International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 

VIETNAM
BUSINESS
PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR AT LEAST 1 MONTH MORE FROM THE SCHEDULED DATE    OF DEPARTURE FROM VIETNAM
2 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED IN ORIGINAL.
2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS.
COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION,    PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT.
INVITATION FROM THE "MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS" - VIETNAM / VIETNAMESE    IMMIGRATION DEPARTMENT STATING CLEARANCE (VISA) NUMBER.
FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT: NIL

FEE: IF THE VISA NUMBER IS GRANTED THEN:
RS. 2,200 /- PAYABLE IN CASH FOR 1 MONTH
RS. 5,200 /- PAYABLE IN CASH FOR 6 MONTHS MULTIPLE ENTRIES.

NOTE:
IN THE ABSENCE OF VISA NUMBER, THE VISA CAN BE GRANTED FOR ONE MONTH STAY AND 15 DAYS VALIDITY ON THE BASIS OF THE INVITATION.
TIME TAKEN: 24 HOURS
 
17, KAUTILYA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2301 8059, 2301 9818
Fax No.: (011) 2301 7714
E-Mail: sqdelhi@del3.vsnl.net.in
TOURIST

PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR AT LEAST 1 MONTH MORE FROM THE SCHEDULED DATE    OF DEPARTURE FROM VIETNAM
VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.
1 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS.
COVERING LETTER FROM THE APPLICANT STATING PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT.
CONFIRMED AIR TICKET.
SUFFICIENT FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSED ON PASSPORT.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: NIL

FEE: RS. 2,200 /- PAYABLE IN CASH
RS. 250 /- ADDITIONAL CHARGES FOR SAME DAY COLLECTION
TIME TAKEN: 24 HRS.


All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft