International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

URUGUAY
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT
· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN (PHOTOCOPY CAN BE USED)
· 1 PHOTOGRAPHS
· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT’S NAME, DESIGNATION,    PURPOSE
   AND DURATION OF VISIT
· INVITATION FROM URUGUAY
· RECOMMENDATION FROM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : NIL.

FEE : NIL.

TIME TAKEN : ONE WEEK, AS DOCUMENTS ARE REFERRED FOR VISA AUTHORIZATION TO URUGUAY

 
A - 16 / 2, VASANT VIHAR, NEW DELHI - 110 057
Tel No.: (011) 2615 1991 / 2615 1992 / 26151993
Fax No.: (011) 2614 4306
E-Mail :uruind@del3.vsnl.net.in
 
TOURIST

· VALID PASSPORT.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.
· 1 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH.
· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION
   OF STAY.
· HOTEL CONFIRMATION.
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET.
· FINANCIAL SOLVENCY PROOF - BANK STATEMENTS, I/TAX RETURNS, COPY OF CREDIT    CARDS
   NOT MANDATORY).

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: NIL

FEE: NIL

TIME TAKEN: 7 WORKING DAYS AS THE APPLICATION IS SENT FOR APPROVAL


All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft