International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

UNITED KINGDOM
BUSINESS

· VALID PASSPORT WITH VALIDITY OF MORE THAN SIX MONTHS.

· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.

· 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS. (45 MM WIDE BY 35 MM, WHITE
    BACKGROUND), WITHOUT ANY STAPPLE MARKS.

· COVERING LETTER FROM THE APPLICANT ON COMPANY'S LETTERHEAD STATING HIS    NAME,
   DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT.

· INVITATION FROM U.K. ASSOCIATE.

· FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT/ COPY OF CREDIT CARDS.

· ORIGINAL BANK STATEMENT FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.

· INCOME TAX PAPER FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS.

FIRST TIME TRAVELERS REQUIRE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS:-

· BRIEF COMPANY PROFILE.

· PROOF OF OCCUPATION; INCOME TAX PAPERS, COMPANY BALANCE SHEET, BANK STATEMENT
OF COMPANY FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.

· PROOF OF FINANCIAL SOLVENCY; FIXED DEPOSITS/ INVESTMENTS/ PROPERTY PAPERS ETC.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS:
NIL

VISA FEE:
PAYABLE BY DRAFT FAVOURING "BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION"- PAYABLE AT NEW DELHI.

1.) RS. 4,500/- (6 MONTHS SINGLE, DOUBLE, MULTIPLE ENTRY)
2.) RS. 7,650/- (1YEAR, 2 YEAR, 5 YEAR AND 10 YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY)
V.F.S CHARGES :- RS. 455/-

TIME TAKEN:
MINIMUM 2 WORKING DAYS FOR PROCESSING AFTER RECEIPT OF COMPLETE APPLICATION.

SUBMISSION:
MONDAY TO FRIDAY

TIME:
07:00AM TO 08:30AM

COLLECTION:
MONDAY TO FRIDAY

TIME:
07:00PM TO 07:30PM

NOTE: - FURTHER, ANY CHANGE IN FEES, ADDITIONAL DOCUMENT OR PERSONAL PRESENCE OF THE APPLICANT MIGHT BE REQUIRED WHICH IS ON THE DISCRETION OF THE EMBASSY.

 
SHANTIPATH, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2687 2161 / 2419 2100
Fax No.: (011) 2687 0060
E-Mail :postmasternewdelhi@fco.gov.uk
 
TOURIST

· UNITED KINGDOM TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

· VALID PASSPORT WITH VALIDITY OF MORE THAN SIX MONTHS.

· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.

· 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS.
   (45 MM WIDE BY 35 MM, WHITE BACKGROUND)

· COVERING LETTER FROM THE APPLICANT STATING HIS NAME, DESIGNATION,
PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT.

· TOUR CONFIRMATION & HOTEL CONFIRMATION ( NOT MANDATORY )

· DETAILED TOUR ITINERARY ( NOT MANDATORY )

· FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT / COPY OF CREDIT CARDS.

· ORIGINAL BANK STATEMENT FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.

· INCOME TAX PAPER FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS.

APPLICANT'S OCCUPATIONAL VIABILITY;

IF SELF-EMPLOYED/ BUSINESS: -
A.) BRIEF COMPANY PROFILE.

B.) PROOF OF OWNERSHIP (PROOF OF PROPRIETORSHIP, PARTNERSHIP DEED,
ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION)

C.) ORIGINAL BANK STATEMENT OF THE COMPANY FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.

D.) INCOME TAX PAPERS OF THE COMPANY.

E.) BALANCE SHEET OF THE COMPANY.

IF EMPLOYED: -
A.) COPY OF APPOINTMENT LETTER.

B.) SALARY CERTIFICATE.

C.) LEAVE CERTIFICATE FROM THE EMPLOYER.

FOR STUDENTS: -
A.) LEAVE SANCTION & I/D CARD COPY.

B.) PROOF OF FIXED DEPOSITS / INVESTMENTS/ PROPERTY PAPERS - IF ANY.

C.) VEHICLE REGISTRATIONS.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENTS:
NIL

VISA FEE:
PAYABLE BY DRAFT FAVOURING "BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION"- PAYABLE AT NEW DELHI.

1.) RS. 4,500/- (6 MONTHS SINGLE, DOUBLE, MULTIPLE ENTRY)

2.) RS. 7,650/- (1YEAR, 2 YEAR, 5 YEAR AND 10 YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY)
V.F.S CHARGES :- RS. 455/-

TIME TAKEN:
MINIMUM 2 WORKING DAYS FOR PROCESSING AFTER RECEIPT OF COMPLETE APPLICATION.

SUBMISSION:
MONDAY TO FRIDAY

TIME:
07:00AM TO 08:30AM

COLLECTION:
MONDAY TO FRIDAY

TIME:
07:00PM TO 07:30PM

NOTE: - FURTHER, ANY CHANGE IN FEES, ADDITIONAL DOCUMENT OR PERSONAL PRESENCE OF THE APPLICANT MIGHT BE REQUIRED WHICH IS ON THE DISCRETION OF THE EMBASSY.


All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft