International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
BUSINESS

· PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR 6 MONTHS.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.

NOTE: 2 FORMS ARE REQUIRED IN CASE OF PASSENGERS GOING BEYOND DUBAI AND                       REQUIRING VISAS ON BOTH OUTBOUND & INBOUND SECTORS.


· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND       DURATION OF STAY.
· INVITATION LETTER FROM THE BUSINESS COUNTERPART IN U.A.E.
· BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.
· I/TAX RETURNS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS.
· CREDIT CARD COPIES ALONG WITH STATEMENTS.

NOTE:
IF AN APPLICANT IS NOT IN POSSESSION OF ANY CREDIT CARD, IN THAT CASE HE / SHE HAVE TO SHOW FIXED DEPOSITS WORTH OF RS.5 LAKHS MINIMUM.

· CONFIRMED AIR TICKETS MANDATORY ON 'EMIRATES'

NOTE: FOR 4 DAYS' VISA APPLICATIONS, ENTRY & EXIT SECTORS MUST BE CONFIRMED.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: NIL

FEE: RS.1, 582 /- FOR 4 DAYS VISA (INCLUDING THE DAY OF ARRIVAL AND DEPARTURE)
RS.3, 082 /- FOR A VISIT VISA VALID FOR 60 DAYS (INCLUDING THE DAY OF ARRIVAL AND DEPARTURE)

TIME TAKEN: 4 - 5 WORKING DAYS.

NOTE: IN CASE OF A FIRST TIME TRAVELLER, ALL DOCUMENTS HAVE TO BE SUBMITTED IN ORIGINALS; OTHERWISE THE APPLICANT CAN SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS IN PHOTOCOPY

 
EP - 12, CHANDRAGUPTA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2467 0830 / 2467 0945 / 2687 2822 / 2687 2937
Fax No.: (011) 2687 3272
 
TOURIST

· PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR 6 MONTHS.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.

NOTE: 2 FORMS ARE REQUIRED IN CASE OF PASSENGERS GOING BEYOND DUBAI AND REQUIRING VISAS ON BOTH OUTBOUND & INBOUND SECTORS.

· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION
OF STAY.
· HOTEL CONFIRMATION.
· BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.
· I/TAX RETURNS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS.
· CREDIT CARD COPIES ALONG WITH STATEMENTS. NOTE: IF AN APPLICANT IS NOT IN
POSSESION OF ANY CREDIT CARD, IN THAT CASE HE / SHE HAVE TO SHOW FIXED DEPOSITS
WORTH OF RS.5 LAKHS MINIMUM.
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKETS MANDATORILY ON 'EMIRATES'

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: NIL.

FEE:
RS.1, 582 /- FOR 4 DAYS VISA (INCLUDING THE DAY OF ARRIVAL AND DEPARTURE)
RS.3, 082 /- FOR A VISIT VISA VALID FOR 60 DAYS (INCLUDING THE DAY OF ARRIVAL AND DEPARTURE)

TIME TAKEN: 4 - 5 WORKING DAYS.

NOTE: IN CASE OF A FIRST TIME TRAVELLER, ALL DOCUMENTS HAVE TO BE SUBMITTED IN ORIGINALS; OTHERWISE THE APPLICANT CAN SUBMIT THE DOCUMENTS IN PHOTOCOPY.

NOTE: FOR 4 DAYS' VISA APPLICATIONS, ENTRY & EXIT SECTORS MUST BE CONFIRMED


All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft