International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 

TURKMENISTAN
BUSINESS
· PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR 6 MONTHS.

· 2 VISA APPLICATION FORMS DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.

· 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH.

· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF STAY.

· INVITATION LETTER FROM THE COUNTERPART COMPANY IN TURKMENISTAN HAS TO BE FAXED DIRECTLY TO THE EMBASSY AND A COPY TO US.

· FINANCIAL SOLVENCY PROOF (NOT MANDATORY)

· CONFIRMED AIR TIKCET.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: NIL

FEE: RS. 2,500 /- PAYABLE IN CASH FOR 1 MONTH SINGLE ENTRY.
RS.3,500 /- PAYABLE IN CASH FOR 1 MONTH MULTIPLE ENTRIES.
TIME TAKEN: 5 WORKING DAYS.
 
6/16, SHANTI NIKETAN, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2611 8409 / 2611 8054
Fax No.: (011) 2611 8332 / 2467 4810
Email -turkmind@starith.net
TOURIST

"THE EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN" - NEW DELHI DOES NOT ISSUE A TOURIST VISA. APPLICANT HAS TO APPLY FOR A VISIT VISA AND THE INVITATION LETTER OR THE SPONSORSHIP LETTER IS MANDATORY
.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft