International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 

TURKEY
BUSINESS
* Valid passport with validity of more than six months.

* 2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.

* 2 Recent passport size colour photographs.

* Covering letter from the applicant on company's letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.

* Original Invitation from Turkey addressed to the Turkey Embassy duly signed and sealed with designation and has to be faxed directly to the Embassy and one copy to us with other docs.

* Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce.

* Foreign Exchange duly endorsed @ USD 50/ day stay.

* Confirmed return ticket.

For First Time Traveller: -

* Guarantee letter on Stamp paper from the applicant's company undertaking that the applicant will return to India within the Visa Duration.

* Personal Bank Statement of the Applicant for last 6 months.

* Copy of Applicant's Degree & Educational Credentials duly attested by the Notary.

Visa Fee:
Payable by Demand Draft
1.) Rs. 1770/- (Single Entry)
2.) Rs. 2345/- (Double Entry)
3.) Rs. 3850/- (Multiple Entry)

Time Taken:
Minimum 3 working days for processing after receipt of complete application.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.
 
N-50, NYAYA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2688 9053 / 54 / 2410 1921
Fax No.: (011) 2688 1409

Email -tembdelhi@mantraonline.com
TOURIST

* Valid passport with validity of more than six months.

* 2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.

* 2 Recent passport size colour photographs.

* Covering letter from the applicant on company's letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.

* Detailed Tour Itinerary & Tour Confirmation.

* Hotel confirmation.

* Applicant has to provide their personal Income tax paper.

* Bank Statement for last 6 months.

* Foreign Exchange duly endorsed minimum USD 2000.

* Confirmed return ticket.

Medical Requirements:Nil

Visa Fee:
Payable by Demand Draft
1.) Rs. 1770/- (Single Entry)
2.) Rs. 2345/- (Double Entry)
3.) Rs. 3850/- (Multiple Entry)

Time Taken:
Minimum 3 working days for processing after receipt of complete application.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.
.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft