International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 

TAIWAN
BUSINESS

*Valid passport with more than 6 months

*validity 1 visa application form duly filled

*Two recent passport sized photograph with white back ground (with matt or semi    matt finish) (3.5cm by 4.5cm) without border and taken within the last 6 months

* Original Covering letter specifying the purpose of visit

*Invitation from Taiwanese associate Registration of the Indian company or    Import/Export License OR Letter of recommendation from CII/FICCI/PHDCCI

Applicant who have traveled to Taiwan for Business purpose in the last 2 years can apply there case without the Invitation & Registration of the company or License

Visa Fee:

Payable by demand draft drawn in favour of 'Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre' - New Delhi.

1.) Rs. 2,100/- ( Single Entry)

2.) Rs. 4,200/- ( Multiple Entry )

Time Taken: 48 hrs.

 


TOURIST

*Valid passport with more than 6 months
*validity 1 visa application form duly filled
*Two recent passport sized photograph with white back ground (with matt or semi    matt    finish) (3.5cm by 4.5cm) without border and taken within the last 6 months
*Original company letter or personal letter mentioning the purpose of visit &    duration    of stay
*Confirmed round trip tickets
*Personal bank statement for last 3 months

*Visa Fee:

Payable by demand draft drawn in favour of 'Taipei Economic & Cultural Centre' - New Delhi.

1.) Rs. 2,100/- ( Single Entry)

2.) Rs. 4,200/- ( Multiple Entry )

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft