International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

SWITZERLAND
BUSINESS
· PASSPORT WHICH HAS TO BE VALID AT LEAST FOR THREE MONTHS BEYOND THE STAY
   IN SWITZERLAND
· COPY OF THE PASSPORT (PAGES: 1,2,3 AND THE LAST PAGE)

· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY COMPLETED AND SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT
· 1RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOURED PHOTOGRAPH OF THE APPLICANT
· RETURN AIR TICKET TO INDIA

· A LETTER FROM YOUR EMPLOYER STATING YOUR POSITION, YOUR LENGTH OF SERVICE,    WHETHER YOU ARE REGISTERED FOR TAX, THE REASON FOR YOUR VISIT AND, IF YOUR    EXPENSES ARE BEING COVERED BY YOUR EMPLOYER.

· EVIDENCE OF YOUR FINANCIAL SITUATION (PAY SLIPS, ORIGINAL INCOME TAX RETURN    FOR LAST 3 YEARS, ORIGINAL BANK BOOKS, -STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS)
· INVITATION BY THE SWISS FIRM WITH/WITHOUT FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITIES HAS    TO    BE SENT TO THE EMBASSY DIRECTLY.

· PROOF OF BUSINESS: CORRESPONDENCE, SHIPPING PAPERS, INVOICES ETC.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : NIL

FEE : RS. 2,100/- PLEASE NOTE THAT DRAFT SHOULD BE DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF THE "EMBASSY OF THE SWITZERLAND" - PAYABLE AT NEW DELHI

THE VISAS SUBMITTED ON FRIDAY WILL BE NOW GIVEN ON MONDAY AS A REGULAR COLLECTION.

TIME TAKEN : NEXT DAY AFTER NOON.

NOTE : PAX HOLDING UK, USA AND SCHENEGEN VALID VISA BUT NOT TRAVELLED ON THAT THEN PERSONAL PRESENCE WILL BE MANDATORY
 
NYAYA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2419 7100
Fax No.: (011) 2688 5401

TOURIST
· PASSPORT WHICH HAS TO BE VALID AT LEAST FOR THREE MONTHS BEYOND THE STAY IN    SWITZERLAND
· COPY OF THE PASSPORT (PAGES: 1,2,3 AND THE LAST PAGE)
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY COMPLETED AND SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT
· 1 PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPH OF THE APPLICANT
· RETURN AIR TICKET TO INDIA
· LETTER OF EMPLOYMENT / SELF EMPLOYMENT

EVIDENCE OF YOUR FINANCIAL STATUS :

IF YOU ARE EMPLOYED
LETTER FROM THE EMPLOYER (NON-OBJECTION CERTIFICATE), - PAY SLIPS, ORIGINAL INCOME TAX RETURN FOR LAST 3 YEARS, ORIGINAL BANK BOOKS, - STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS, - EVIDENCE OF YOUR FAMILY'S FINANCIAL STATUS, - EVIDENCE OF PROPERTY OWNED

IF YOU ARE SELF EMPLOYED PROVIDE YOUR COMPANY DOCUMENTATION: REGISTRATION OF COMPANY, PARTNERSHIP DEED, TAX REGISTRATION AND CERTIFICATES, -ORIGINAL BANK BOOKS, -STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS

IF YOU ARE A STUDENT
PROVIDE YOUR STUDENT REGISTRATION DOCUMENTS
· HOTEL CONFIRMATION / BOOKINGS OF THE ENTIRE STAY
· ALL CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 18 TRAVELLING WITHOUT THEIR    PARENTS/GUARDIANS, SHOULD CARRY AN AUTHORISATION LETTER SIGNED BY BOTH    PARENTS/GUARDIANS ALLOWING THEM TO TRAVEL

FEE : RS. 2,000/- PLEASE NOTE THAT DRAFT SHOULD BE DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF THE "EMBASSY OF THE SWITZERLAND" - PAYABLE AT NEW DELHI

TIME TAKEN : NEXT DAY AFTER NOON,

HEALTH REQUIREMENTS : PERSONS ABOVE 60 YEARS OF AGE SHOULD HAVE AN INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL PLAN..

NOTE :
1) A PERSON TRAVELLING FOR THE FIRST TIME TO SWITZERLAND HAS TO COME PERSONALLY TO SUBMIT THE APPLICATION. SWISS VISA IS GIVEN AS PER THE SCHENGEN VISA VALIDITY AND USUALLY VISA EXPIRY IS DUE IN ONE WEEK ADVANCE OF THE SCHENGEN VISA EXPIRY.
2) PAX HOLDING UK,USA AND SCHENEGEN VALID VISA BUT NOT TRAVELLED ON THAT THEN PERSONAL PRESENCE WILL BE MANDATORY.
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft