International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

SWEDEN
BUSINESS
* Passport which has to be valid at least for three months beyond the stay in    switzerland
* Copy of the passport (pages: 1,2,3 and the last page)
* 1 Visa application form duly completed and signed by the applicant
* 1 Recent passport size coloured photograph of the applicant
* Return air ticket to india
* A letter from your employer stating your position, your length of service, whether    you are registered for tax, the reason for your visit and, if your expenses are    being covered by your employer.

* Evidence of your financial situation (pay slips, original income tax return for last    3 years, original bank books, -statements for the last 6 months)

* Invitation by the swiss firm with/without financial responsibilities has to be sent    to    the embassy directly.

* Proof of business: correspondence, shipping papers, invoices etc.

Medical Requirements:

Visa Fee:

Payable in Cash
Rs. 2,000/-

Time Taken:
Third Day Morning
The visas submitted on friday will be now given on Monday as a regular collection.

Submission:
Monday To Friday

Time:
08:30am To 10:30am

Collection:
Monday To Friday

Time:
11:00am To 12:00noon

Note : Pax holding UK,USA and Schenegen valid visa but not travelled on that then personal presence will be mandatory.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Medical Requirements:

Medical Insurance for Stay Duration.

Visa Fee:

The payment has to be made through Embassy's account in ICICI bank. The proof of the payment should be attached with the documents when applying for the visa
Account No - 034605075002
ICICI Bank - Chanakyapuri Branch
16/48, Malcha Marg Shopping Centre
Rs. 3, 400/-
Time Taken:
7 working days for processing after receipt of complete application.
Submission:
Monday, Tuesday and Thursday Embassy would be closed on Wednesday and Friday.
Time:
09:00am To 11:00pm
Collection:
Monday, Tuesday and Thursday Embassy would be closed on Wednesday and Friday.

Time:
03:00pm To 04:30pm

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.
 
NYAYA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2419 7100
Fax No.: (011) 2688 5401

TOURIST
* Passport which has to be valid at least for three months beyond the stay in    switzerland
* Copy of the passport (pages: 1,2,3 and the last page)
* Visa application form duly completed and signed by the applicant
* 1 Passport size photograph of the applicant
* Return air ticket to india
* Letter of employment / self employment
* Evidence of your financial status.

If you are employed:
1.) Letter from the employer (non-objection certificate),
2.) Pay slips
3.) Original income tax return for last 3 years
4.) Original bank books
5.) statements for the last 6 months
6.) Evidence of your family's financial status
7.) Evidence of property owned

If you are self employed:
1.) Provide your company documentation - Registration of company, Partnership deed, Tax registration and certificates
2.) Original bank books
3.) Statements for the last 6 months

If you are a student
1.) Provide your student registration documents
* Hotel confirmation / bookings of the entire stay
* All children under the age of 18 travelling without their parents / guardians, should    carry an authorisation letter signed by both parents/guardians allowing them to    travel

Medical Requirements:
Persons above 60 years of age should have an international medical plan..

Visa Fee:
Payable in Cash
Rs. 2,000/-

Time Taken:
Third Day Morning. The visas submitted on friday will be now given on monday as a regular collection.

Submission:
Monday To Friday

Time:
08:30am To 10:30am

Collection:
Monday To Friday
Time:
11:00am To 12:00noon

Note 1 : A person travelling for the first time to Switzerland has to come personally to submit the application. Swiss visa is given as per the schengen visa validity and usually visa expiry is due in one week advance of the schengen visa expiry. Note 2 : Pax holding UK,USA and Schenegen valid visa but not travelled on that then personal presence will be mandatory.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft