International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

SRILANKA
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT
· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN (PHOTOCOPY CAN BE USED)
· 2 PHOTOGRAPHS
· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION,    PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT
· INVITATION FROM SRI LANKA
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET
· LETTER OF AUTHORITY ON THE COMPANY LETTER HEAD CONFIRMING " UDAAN INDIA    PRIVATE LIMITED" TO PROCESS THE DOCUMENTS.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : NIL

FEE : RS. 150/- (SINGLE ENTRY) PAYABLE IN CASH.
RS. 300/- (DOUBLE ENTRY) PAYABLE IN CASH.

TIME TAKEN : SAME DAY.

NOTE : TOURIST AND BUSINESS VISAS ARE NOW ISSUED TO INDIAN NATIONALS ON ARRIVAL FOR STAY UPTO 30 DAYS.
 
27, KAUTILYA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2301 0201 / 2301 0202 / 2301 0203 / 2301 7498
Fax No.: (011) 2379 3604

E-mail: lankacom@del2.vsnl.net.in
TOURIST
· VISA ISSUED TO INDIAN NATIONALS ON ARRIVAL FOR A STAY OF 30 DAYS. FOR BUSINESS & TOURIST ONLY.
· PASSENGER SHOULD BE HOLDING VALID PASSPORT, CONFIRMED RETURN AIR TICKET, STAY CONFIRMATION, SUFFICIENT FOREIGN EXCHANGE.
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft