International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

PORTUGAL
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT
· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN (PHOTOCOPY CAN BE USED)
· 1 PHOTOGRAPH
· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT’S NAME, DESIGNATION,    PURPOSE
  AND DURATION OF VISIT
· INVITATION FROM PORTUGAL TO THE EMBASSY DIRECTLY
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET
· MEDICAL INSURANCE FOR THE STAY DURATION

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : MEDICAL INSURANCE REQUIRED FOR STAY DURATION.

Fee: RS. 1550/- (SINGLE ENTRY) RS. 2100/- (MULTIPLE ENTRY) - PAYABLE IN CASH.

Time Taken:3 - 5 DAYS AS DOCUMENTS ARE REFERRED FOR AUTHORIZATION.

Note: - FIRST TIME TRAVELLERS HAVE TO APPLY IN PERSON
 
8, PALAM MARG, VASANT VIHAR, NEW DELHI 110057
Tel No.: (011) 2614 2215 / 2614 1107
Fax No.: (011) 26152837 / 26141343
E-Mail:emportin@ndf.vsnl.net.in
TOURIST


· VALID PASSPORT
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN
· 1 PASSPORT SIZE COLOURED PHOTOGRAPH
· LETTER FROM THE APPLICANT STATING PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT
· DETAILED TOUR ITINERARY, TOUR CONFIRMATION & HOTEL CONFIRMATION
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET
· SUFFICIENT FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSED ON PASSPORT
· MEDICAL INSURANCE FOR STAY DURATION
· OCCUPATIONAL VIABILITY OF APPLICANT

IE. IF SELF EMPLOYED / BUSINESS
~ PROOF OF OWNERSHIP
~ BANK STATEMENT OF THE COMPANY FOR PAST 6 MONTHS
~ I/TAX PAPERS OF THE COMPANY

IF EMPLOYED
~ COPY OF APPOINTMENT LETTER & SALARY CERTIFICATE
~ LEAVE CERTIFICATE FROM THE EMPLOYER

FOR STUDENTS
~ LEAVE SANCTION

· APPLICANTS HAVE TO PROVIDE THEIR PERSONAL I/TAX PAPERS
· BANK STATEMENT FOR LAST 6 MONTHS

Fee:VISA FEE RS. 1550/- (S/E), RS. 2100/- (M/E) - PAID IN CASH

TIME TAKEN : 4 - 6 WORKING DAYS. AS APPLICATION IS REFERRED FOR APPROVAL.


HEALTH REQUIREMENTS : MEDICAL INSURANCE TO BE TAKEN FOR STAY DURATION.

NOTE:PHOTOCOPIES OF ALL RELEVANT DOCUMENTS HAVE TO BE GIVEN. U.K, U.S.A VISA ENDORSED ON PASSPORT IS FAVOURABLE.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft