International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

NEW ZEALAND
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport.
     
  • Visitor Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
     
  • Family Information Sheet duly filled in. (With full date of Birth)
     
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs.
     
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company's letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
     
  • An Invitation Letter from New Zealand.
     
  • Income Tax papers / TDS for the last three years.
     
  • Bank Statement for the last three months.
     
  • Foreign Exchange duly endorsed / Copy of Credit Cards.
     

Medical Requirements:

Nil

Visa Fee:

Payable by Demand Draft favouring "New Zealand Immigration Service" New Delhi.

Rs. 3, 500/-

Time Taken:

4 working days for processing after receipt of complete application.

Submission:

Monday To Friday

Time:

09:00am To 01:00pm

Collection:

Monday To Friday

Time:

10:00am

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.


 
SIR EDMUND HILLARY MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2688 3170 / 26876260
Fax No.: (011) 2687 2317
E-Mail:nzhc@ndf.vsnl.net.in
TOURIST


  • Valid passport.
     
  • Visitor Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
     
  • Family Information Sheet duly filled in. (With full date of Birth)
     
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs.
     
  • Covering letter from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
     
  • Tour Confirmation, Hotel confirmation & Detailed Tour Itinerary.
     
  • Airline Booking Certificate.
     
  • Proof of Applicant's Financial solvency, (IE. Liquid funds Available)
     
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months.
     
  • Income Tax Papers for last 3 years.
     
  • Proof of Occupation.
    If Employed:-
     
  • Salary Certificate.
     
  • Leave letter from Employer. Self Employed:-
     
  • Proof of Company Registration / Company Profile.
     
  • Proof of ownership - In case of Pvt. Ltd. Company.
     
  • Articles of Association, If Proprietorship Company.
     
  • Letter from Bankers, If Partnership Company.
     
  • Partnership Deed Copy.
     
  • Company Tax Paper.
     
  • Bank Statement last 6 months
    If Students:-
     
  • School leave Certificate or Vacation Circular.
    For Individuals Travelling alone:-
     
  • Consent letter in support of visit from the Spouse.
    For Children Travelling Alone:-
     
  • Consent letter from both parents in support of visit.
     
  • Parent's Proof of Financial Solvency and Proof of Occupation required in detail.

Medical Requirements:

Nil

Visa Fee:

Payable by Demand Draft favouring "New Zealand Immigration Service" New Delhi.

Rs. 3, 500/-

Time Taken:

4 working days for processing after receipt of complete application.

Submission:

Monday To Friday

Time:

09:00am To 01:00pm

Collection:

Monday To Friday

Time:

10:00am



All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft