s
 
International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

NEPAL
BUSINESS
  • Valid passport.
  • 2 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with 35 mm x 45 mm with the head centred in the frame. The head (measured from the top of the hair to the bottom of the chin) should measure about 3 mm
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • An original invitation letter from Netherland.
  • Evidence of financial support / financial standing of the company/ bank statements.
  • Proof of applicant's status in the company such as salary certificate; Form 16A.
     
  • Business correspondence with the concerned company of the Netherland.

     

    How to make your appointment:-

    Applicants from North & Eastern part of India will now have to call up the VFS center for appointment date. On the date & time of appointment the applicant will be required to visit the center with the documents for submission. Appointment can also be taken online by visiting www.vfs-nl-in.com
     

Medical Requirements:

Medical Insurance is required for stay duration.

Visa Fee:

DD in the name of " Royal Netherland Embassy "

Rs. 3, 550/-
V.F.S Service Charge Rs. 449/-

Time Taken:

Minimum 3 working days for processing after receipt of complete application.

   
   
   
   

Note : Personal Appearance of the applicant Mandatory.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

 


 
6 / 50 F, SHANTIPATH, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2688 4951 / 2688 4952 / 2688 4953 / 2688 4954
Fax No.: (011) 24103091
E-Mail:nde@minbuza.nl
TOURIST

  • Valid passport
  • 2 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Evidence of the status in India, such as individual proof of Incometax payment, Form 16A, Bank statements, etc.
  • Proof of employment and leave letter from the company's letterhead.
  • Legalized invitation or letter of guarantee from the referee in the Netherland.
     
  • Sufficient financial means covering the stay in the Netherland.
  • An original invitation letter from Netherland.
  • Exchange endorsements or Copy of credit cards.
  • Confirmed return Air Ticket.

     

    How to make your appointment:-

    Applicants from North & Eastern part of India will now have to call up the VFS center for appointment date. On the date & time of appointment the applicant will be required to visit the center with the documents for submission. Appointment can also be taken online by visiting www.vfs-nl-in.com

Medical Requirements:

Medical Insurance is required for stay duration.

Visa Fee:

DD in the name of " Royal Netherland Embassy "

Rs. 3, 550/-
V.F.S Service Charge Rs. 449/-

Time Taken:

Minimum 3 working days for processing after receipt of complete application.

   

Note : Personal Appearance of the applicant Mandatory.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.



All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft