International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

MEXICO
BUSINESS
· PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR ATLEAST 6 MONTHS.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.
· 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS.
· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION  OF VISIT.
· AN AUTHOURIZATION FROM MEXICAN IMMIGRATION AUTHORITIES HAS TO BE    OBTAINED BY THE  MEXICAN COUNTERPART.

NOTE: INCASE, APPLICANT DO NOT HAVE ANY COUNTERPARTS, HE/SHE HAS TO CONTACT THE CONSUL-IN-CHARGE.

· PROOF OF HOLDING A PERMANENT POSITION IN AN ESTABLISHED GOVERNMENT,    EDUCATIONAL OR COMMERCIAL COMPANY OR ORGANIZATION, FOR LAST THREE YEARS .
    IN CASE OF A BUSINESSMAN, REGISTRATION OF THE COMPANY WITH THE    GOVERNMENT OF INDIA.

· LETTER OF RECOMMENDATION FROM THE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. ORIGINAL PROOF OF
  FINANCIAL SOLVENCY - I/TAX ASSESSMENT ORDER, CREDIT CARD COPIES, BANK    STATEMENTS,   TITLES OF PROPERTIES.

· THE APPLICANT HAS TO ARRANGE FOR A PERSONAL INTERVIEW WITH THE CONSULAR    OFFICE.
· CONFIRMED RETURN AIR TICKETS, IN ORIGINAL AND PHOTOCOPY.

FEE: US $ 35 /- OR US $ 129 /- OR US $ 188 /- DEPENDING UPON THE AUTHORIZATION LETTER BEING ISSUED FROM THE MEXICAN IMMIGRATION AUTHORITY.

TIME TAKEN: 2-3 WORKING DAYS.

NOTE: PERSONAL PRESENCE OF APPLICANT ABSOLUTE NECESSARY; TRAVEL AGENTS NOT ALLOWED FOR REPRESENTATION.

NOTE: THE EMBASSY CONSULAR SECTION IS OPEN BETWEEN 10.00 A.M. TILL 12.00 P.M. EXCEPT ON WEDNESDAYS. APPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED ON FIRST-COME-FIRST-SERVE BASIS.
 
26 - D, SARDAR PATEL MARG, CHANKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: 2410 7182 / 2410 7183 / 2410 7184
Fax No.: (011) 2410 7185
E-Mail:embamexindia@mantraonline.com
TOURIST

· PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR ATLEAS 6 MONTHS.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.
· 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS.
· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION  OF VISIT.   

· HOTEL CONFIRMATION FROM MEXICO.
· PROOF OF HOLDING A PERMANENT POSITION IN AN ESTABLISHED GOVERNMENT,    EDUCATIONAL OR COMMERCIAL COMPANY OR ORGANIZATION, FOR LAST THREE YEARS.    IN CASE OF A  BUSINESSMAN, REGISTRATION OF THE COMPANY WITH THE    GOVERNMENT OF INDIA.

· LETTER OF RECOMMENDATION FROM THE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.
· ORIGINAL PROOF OF FINANCIAL SOLVENCY - I/TAX ASSESSMENT ORDER, CREDIT CARD    COPIES, BANK STATEMENTS, TITLES OF PROPERTIES.

· THE APPLICANT HAS TO ARRANGE FOR A PERSONAL INTERVIEW WITH THE CONSULAR    OFFICE.
· CONFIRMED RETURN AIR TICKETS, IN ORIGINAL AND PHOTOCOPY.

FEE: US $ 35 /- OR US $ 129 /- OR US $ 188 /-

TIME TAKEN: 2-3 WORKING DAYS.

NOTE: PERSONAL PRESENCE OF APPLICANT ABSOLUTE NECESSARY; TRAVEL AGENTS NOT ALLOWED FOR REPRESENTATION.

NOTE: THE EMBASSY CONSULAR SECTION IS OPEN BETWEEN 10.00 A.M. TILL 12.00 P.M. EXCEPT ON WEDNESDAYS. APPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED ON FIRST-COME-FIRST-SERVE BASIS.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft