International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

MALAYSIA
BUSINESS
. PASSPORT VALID FOR MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS
. VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED
. 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
. COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION OF  STAY
. INVITATION LETTER FROM THE COUNTERPART PLEASE NOTE, THE INVITATION LETTER    SHOULD  NOT MENTION ANY OTHER TERM EXCEPT THE WORD 'CONFERENCE' OTHERWISE    AN APPROVAL   WOULD BE REQUIRED.

. FINANCIAL SOLVENCY PROOF - BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS, INCOME TAX   PAPERS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS
. FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT / COPY OF CREDIT CARD
. CONFIRMED RETURN AIR-TICKET.

Medical Requirements: Nil

Fee:
RS. 650/- FOR SINGLE ENTRY
RS. 1,300 /- FOR MULTIPLE ENTRIES

PLEASE NOTE, ALL FEE PAYABLE IN DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF THE 'MALAYSIAN HIGH COMMISSION' PAYABLE IN NEW DELHI

Time Taken: 3 WORKING DAYS

ONLINE I-VISA APPLICATION (ONLY FOR SINGLE ENTRY)
. PASSPORT VALID FOR MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS
. 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
. COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION OF STAY ALONG WITH THE FLIGHT DETAILS - FLIGHT NUMBER AND TRAVEL    DATE

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: NIL

FEE: RS.650 /- FOR SINGLE ENTRY

PLEASE NOTE, FEE PAYABLE IN DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF THE 'MALAYSIAN HIGH COMMISSION' PAYABLE IN NEW DELHI

TIME TAKEN: 24 HOURS FOR THE VISA APPROVAL AND 1 WORKING DAY FOR VISA STAMPING

 
50 D, SHANTIPATH, CHANAKYA PURI, NEW DELHI 110 021
Tel No.: 011 - 26112345
Fax No.: 011 - 26885486
E-Mail:mwndelhi@del2.vsnl.net.in
TOURIST
MANUAL VISA APPLICATION

. PASSPORT VALID FOR MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS
. VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED
. 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
. COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION OF  STAY
. FINANCIAL SOLVENCY PROOF - BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS, INCOME TAX  PAPERS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS
. FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT / COPY OF CREDIT CARD
. CONFIRMED RETURN AIR-TICKET.

Medical Requirements: Nil

Fee:
RS. 650/- FOR SINGLE ENTRY
RS.1,300/- FOR MULTIPLE ENTRIES


PLEASE NOTE, ALL FEE PAYABLE IN DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF THE 'MALAYSIAN HIGH COMMISSION' PAYABLE IN NEW DELHI

TIME TAKEN: 3 WORKING DAYS


ONLINE I-VISA APPLICATION (ONLY FOR SINGLE ENTRY)
. PASSPORT VALID FOR MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS
. 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND
. COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION OF  STAY ALONG WITH THE FLIGHT DETAILS - FLIGHT NUMBER AND TRAVEL    DATE


MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: NIL

FEE: RS.650 /- FOR SINGLE ENTRY

PLEASE NOTE, FEE PAYABLE IN DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF THE 'MALAYSIAN HIGH COMMISSION' PAYABLE IN NEW DELHI

TIME TAKEN: 24 HOURS FOR THE VISA APPROVAL AND 1 WORKING DAY FOR VISA STAMPING

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft