International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

JORDAN
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT FOR MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.
· 1 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH.

· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, ADDRESS, CONTACT NUMBER,
   DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF STAY.
· SPONSORSHIP LETTER FROM THE COUNTERPART JORDANIAN COMPANY.
· INVITATION MESSAGE SHOULD COME DIRECTLY FROM THE HOME MINISTRY OF THE    HASHMITE  KINGDOM OF JORDAN TO THE EMBASSY AT NEW DELHI BY FAX AND A COPY    TO US.

· ORIGINAL BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 1 YEAR
· ORIGINAL REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF COMPANY, IN CASE OF APPLICANT APPLYING
THROUGH THE COMPANY
· LETTER FROM THE INDIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

HEALTH REQUIREMENT: NIL.

FEE: RS.935 /- FOR SINGLE ENTRY VISA RS.1, 785 /- FOR MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA

TIME TAKEN: TO BE APPLIED AT LEAST 2 WEEKS PRIOR TO DATE OF TRAVEL

NOTE: PERSONAL PRESENCE OF APPLICANT MIGHT BE REQUIRED IN CERTAIN CASES, WHICH IS SOLELY DEPENDENT ON THE DISCRETION OF THE VISA COUNSELOR.

 
30 GOLF LINKS, NEW DELHI - 110 003
Tel No.: (011) 2465 3318 / 2465 3099
Fax No.: (011) 2465 3353
E-Mail :jordan@jordanembassyindia.org
 
TOURIST
"THE EMBASSY OF THE HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN" - NEW DELHI, DOES NOT ISSUE A TOURIST VISA. BUT AN APPLICANT CAN APPLY FOR A VISIT / ENTRY VISA FOR WHICH THE INVITATION / SPONSORSHIP LETTER THROUGH THE HOME MINISTRY OF JORDAN IS ABSOLUTELY NECESSARY
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft