International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

ITALY
BUSINESS
· PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR ATLEAST 3 MONTHS FROM THE EXPIRY OF THE VISA.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.

· 1 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH WITH A WHITE BACKGROUND.

· COVERING LETTER FROM THE INDIAN COMPANY STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME,
  DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT ALONG WITH THE DETAILS OF    ACTIVITIES

  AND BUSINESS WITH THE CONCERNED ITALIAN COMPANY.
· REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE, MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION OF THE    INDIAN COMPANY.

· INVITATION LETTER SIGNED DULY BY THE AUTHORISED SIGNATORY OF THE ITALIAN
  COMPANY SHOULD BE FAXED DIRECTLY TO THE EMBASSY. THE FAX LETTER SHOULD BE
  ACCOMPANIED BY THE REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF THE ITALIAN COMPANY WITH    THE "CHAMBER OF COMMERCE" - ITALY.

· PERSONAL AND COMPANY BANK ACCOUNT STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.
· PERSONAL AND COMPANY INCOME TAX CHALLANS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS.
· SALARY SLIPS FOR THE LAST 3 MONTHS, IN ORIGINAL AND PHOTOCOPY.
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT ON PASSPORT / CREDIT CARD COPIES.
· HOTEL RESERVATION OR PROOF OF ACCOMODATION.
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET · IN CASE OF PARTICIPATION IN FAIRS, EVIDENCE OF THE FULL
  PAYMENT OF THE STALL.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT:
OVERSEAS MEDICAL INSURANCE OF MINIMUM EURO 30,000/-

FEE:
RS. 1,925/- FOR VISA PROCESSING FEE RS. 430/- FOR VFS CHARGES. ALL FEES PAYABLE BY
       DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF "VFS A/C ITALY VISA" - PAYABLE AT NEW DELHI.

TIME TAKEN:
2 WORKING DAYS

NOTE:

· THERE WILL BE NO COLLECTION ON WEDNESDAYS. · PASSPORTS ISSUED IN SOUTH    INDIAN
  REGION CANNOT BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI.
· PERSONAL PRESENCE OF APPLICANT IS MANDATORY IF THE APPLICANT DOES NOT HAVE    A VALID U.K. / U.S.A. VISA.
· ALL DOCUMENTS HAS TO BE SUBMITTED IN ORIGINALS AND A PHOTOCOPY OF EACH

 
0-E, CHANDRAGUPTA MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.:
(011) 2611 4355 / 2611 4359 / 2611 4353
Fax No.:
(011) 2687 3889
E-Mail:ambasciata.newdelhi@esteri.it
TOURIST
· PASSPORT SHOULD BE VALID FOR ATLEAST 3 MONTHS FROM THE EXPIRY OF THE VISA.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED.
· 1 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH WITH A WHITE BACKGROUND.
· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND    DURATION OF STAY.

· LETTER FROM EMPLOYER STATING THE EMPLOYMENT DETAILS AND LEAVE SANCTION    DETAIL OF THE APPLICANT.

· PROOF OF ADEQUATE FINANCIAL GUARANTEES - PERSONAL BANK STATEMENTS FOR    LAST 6 MONTHS, PERSONAL I / TAX CHALLANS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS, SALARY SLIPS.
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT ON PASSPORT / CREDIT CARD COPIES.
· HOTEL RESERVATION OR PROOF OF ACCOMODATION.
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET
· IN CASE OF MINORS, APPLICATION TO BE SIGNED BY BOTH THE PARENTS AND AN    APPROVED
  LEAVE APPLICATION FROM SCHOOL. IN CASE, MINOR IS UNACCOMPANIED OR WITH ONE OF THE PARENTS, AN AFFIDAVIT ATTESTED FROM THE RELEVANT HOME DEPARTMENT.

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT: OVERSEAS MEDICAL INSURANCE OF MINIMUM EURO 30,000/-

FEE: RS. 1,925/- FOR VISA PROCESSING FEE RS. 430/- FOR VFS CHARGES. ALL FEES PAYABLE
       BY DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF "VFS A/C ITALY VISA" - NEW DELHI.

TIME TAKEN: 2 WORKING DAYS

NOTE:
· THERE WILL BE NO COLLECTION ON WEDNESDAYS.
· PASSPORTS ISSUED IN SOUTH INDIAN REGION CANNOT BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI.
· PERSONAL PRESENCE OF APPLICANT IS MANDATORY IF THE APPLICANT DOES NOT HAVE    A VALID U.K. / U.S.A. VISA.
· ALL DOCUMENTS HAS TO BE SUBMITTED IN ORIGINALS AND A PHOTOCOPY OF EACH.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft