International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

IRAN
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT
· 2 VISA APPLICATION FORM(FORM NO. - 225)DULY FILLED IN (PHOTOCOPY CAN BE    USED)

· 3 PHOTOGRAPHS (3 X 4 CM)
· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT’S NAME, DESIGNATION,    PURPOSE  AND DURATION OF VISIT
· INVITATION FROM MINISTRY OF INTERIOR TEHRAN, STATING VISA REFERENCE NO. TO    COME TO  THE EMBASSY DIRECTLY OR ELSE THE LETTER OF INVITATION(APPLICATION    PERFORMA HAS TO  BE OBTAINED FROM THE MINISTRY OF TEHRAN) FROM IRANIAN    COMPANY HAS TO COME  DIRECTLY TO THE EMBASSY.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : NIL

FEE : RS. 3,450/- PAYABLE IN CASH.

TIME TAKEN : 24 – 48 HRS.

NOTE :
IF THE INVITATION IS COMING FROM AN IRANIAN COMPANY AND NOT FROM MINISTRY OF INTERIOR THEN, F.I.C.C.I – DELHI HAS TO FIRST ATTEST THE RECOMMENDATION LETTER ISSUED BY THE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE TO WHICH THE INDIAN COMPANY IS AFFILIATED TO.

NOTE:  PERSONAL PRESENCE IS MANDATORY


 
5, BARAKHAMBA ROAD, NEW DELHI - 110 001
Tel No.: (011) 23329600 / 23329601 / 23329602
Fax No.: (011) 2332 5493.,23319271
E-Mail: iranemin@vsnl.com
TOURIST


"THE EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN"- NEW DELHI DOES NOT ISSUE A TOURIST VISA. IT GENERALLY ISSUES A VISIT VISA FOR WHICH A SPONSORSHIP OR RECOMMENDATION LETTER IS REQUIRED FROM AN IRANIAN NATIONAL. APPLICANT HAS TO PERSONALLY SUBMIT HIS APPLICATION IN SUCH CASES.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft