International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

INDONESIA
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT
· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN (PHOTOCOPY CAN BE USED)
· 1 PHOTOGRAPHS

· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT’S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT

· THE INVITATION FROM ASSOCIATES IN INDONESIA SHOULD COME ONLY THROUGH THE "DEPARTMENT OF IMMIGRATION" - JAKARTA AND SHOULD BE FAXED DIRECTLY TO THE EMBASSY.

  A COPY OF THE SAME MAY BE ENCLOSED WITH THE APPLICATION FOR REFERENCE.

. AN IMMIGRATION MESSAGE FROM THE IMMIGRATION AUTHORITIES FROM JAKARTA.

. IF THE IMMIGRATION MESSAGE IS NOT AVAILABLE; THE APPLICATION WOULD BE REFERRED TOJAKARTA FOR APPROVAL. THIS ENTIRE PROCEDURE WOULD TAKE MINIMUM 2 WEEKS TIME.

. THE EMBASSY WOULD NOT ENTERTAIN ANY URGENT PROCESSING REQUEST WITHOUT THE ABOVE MENTIONED DOCUMENT.

· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY( MINIMUM 1000/- USD) ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : NIL

FEE : RS. 1,575/- PAYABLE BY DEMAND DRAFT FAVOURING “ INDONESIAN EMBASSY”

TIME TAKEN : 3 DAYS.

 
0-A, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 26118645 / 26118642 / 26118643 / 26118644/26118646
Fax No.: (011) 2688 6763, 26874402,26888279
E-Mail:iembassy@giasdl01.vsnl.net.in
TOURIST

· VALID PASSPORT
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN ( PHOTOCOPY OF FORM CAN BE USED )

· 2 PHOTOGRAPHS
· COVERING LETTER FROM THE APPLICANT STATING PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT

. AN IMMIGRATION MESSAGE FROM THE IMMIGRATION AUTHORITIES FROM JAKARTA.

. IF THE IMMIGRATION MESSAGE IS NOTAVAILABLE; THE APPLICATION WOULD BE REFERRED TO
  JAKARTA FOR APPROVAL.THIS ENTIRE PROCEDURE WOULD TAKE MINIMUM 2 WEEKS TIME.

. THE EMBASSY WOULD NOT ENTERTAIN ANY URGENT PROCESSING REQUEST WITHOUT THE
   ABOVE MENTIONED DOCUMENT.

· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY( MINIMUM 1000/- USD) ENDORSED
· CONFIRMED RETURN AIR TICKET
· TOUR ITINERARY OR HOTEL CONFIRMATION - IF ANY

FEE : RS. 1,575/- PAYABLE BY DEMAND DRAFT FAVOURING “INDONESIAN EMBASSY” -
          NEW DELHI

TIME TAKEN : 3 DAYS

HEALTH REQUIREMENTS : NIL


All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft