International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

HUNGRY
BUSINESS
Passport should be valid for 6 months

4 Visa Application forms duly filled in and signed.

4 Recent passport size colour photographs

Covering Letter mentioning the applicant's name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.

Hotel confirmation

Confirmed return air ticket

Bank statements for the last 3 months

Income Tax return for the last 3 years

Medical Requirements:
Medical Insurance for the entire duration of stay (mandatory)

Visa Fee:
Payable by demand draft drawn in favour of "Embassy of Spain" - New Delhi.

1.) Rs. 3, 480/-
2.) Rs. 440/- DD in favour of IVS Visa Application Center as a service fees.
3.) Rs. 170/- DD in favour of IVS Visa Application Center as Courier Charge.

Time Taken:
Minimum 8-10 Working Days

Submission:
Monday To Friday

Time:
10:00am To 02:00pm

Collection:
Monday To Friday

Time:
Come through the courier

Note: The Embassy shall not entertain any kind of request after the submission of the application. No urgent visa request unless for exceptional circumstances.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

 
2 / 50 - M, NITI MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 261 14737 / 2611 4738 / 2611 4739 / 2611 4740
Fax No.: (011) 2688 6742
E-Mail :huembdel2@vsnl.com
 
TOURIST
.Valid passport with validity of more than six months.
2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
3 Recent passport size colour photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.

.Covering letter from the applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
Tour confirmation & Tour itinerary.
Stay Confirmation / Hotel Confirmation in Hungary.

Foreign exchange duly endorsed / Copy of credit cards.

Confirmed return Air Ticket.

Occupational Viability of the Applicant.

If Self Employed/ Business:

Proof of Ownership.

Bank Statement of the Company for past 6 months.

Income Tax paper of the company.

If Employed:

Copy of Appointment letter & Salary certificate.

Leave certificate from the Employer.

For Students:

Leave sanction and I/ D card copy.

Applicant has to provide his/ her personal Income Tax paper.

Bank Statement for last 6 month.

Medical Requirements:
Medical Insurance for Stay duration.

Visa Fee:
Paid by cash.

Rs. 2100/-

Time Taken:
Well Travelled Passport :-Minimum 3 Working days.
For a Fresh Passport :- Minimum 3 To 4 weeks.
Note :- Urgent visa can be obtained on Same Day by paying urgent fees. Granting a visa is on the discretion of the Consular.

Submission:
Monday To Thursday

Time:
09.30am To 11.30am

Collection: Monday To Thursday

Time: 09.30am To 11.30am

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.


All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft