International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

GERMANY
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT
· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN (PHOTOCOPY CAN BE USED)
· 2 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS WITH WHITE BACKGROUND.
· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT’S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE   AND DURATION OF VISIT.

· INVITATION FROM GERMANY TO THE EMBASSY DIRECTLY
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET
· MEDICAL INSURANCE FOR THE STAY DURATION

FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS ARE REQUIRED FOR FIRST TIME TRAVELLERS :
· RECOMMENDATION LETTER FROM INDO – GERMAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
· BRIEF COMPANY PROFILE
· I/TAX PAPERS FOR LAST THREE YEARS
· BANK STATEMENT FOR LAST THREE MONTHS
· STAY CONFIRMATION – IF ANY
· HAVE TO COME PERSONALY.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : MEDICAL INSURANCE REQUIRED FOR STAY DURATION.

FEE : RS. 2,000/- VISA FEE AND RS. 280/- VFS CHARGES, PAYABLE IN CASH

TIME TAKEN : 48 - 72 HRS.

NOTE:
VISA HAS TO BE APPLIED PERSONALLY BY CLIENT HIMSELF, TRAVEL AGENTS WILL BE ALLOWED TO SUBMIT PASSPORTS ONLY FOR THOSE CLIENTS WHO HAVE BEEN PREVIOUSLY ISSUED ONE YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY OR MORE IN THE PAST BY THE GERMAN EMBASSY. REST ALL CASES HAVE TO BE NOW APPLIED IN PERSON.


 
6/50-G, SHANTIPATH, CHANAKYAPURI NEW DELHI - 110 021
Tel No.: (011) 2687 1831
Fax No.: (011) 2687 7623/26873117
E-Mail:germany@vsnl.com
TOURIST


· VALID PASSPORT
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN
· 2 PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPH, WITH WHITE BACKGROUND.
· LETTER FROM THE APPLICANT STATING PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT
· DETAILED TOUR ITINERARY, TOUR CONFIRMATION & HOTEL CONFIRMATION
· CONFIRMED AIR TICKET
· SUFFICIENT FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSED ON PASSPORT
· MEDICAL INSURANCE FOR STAY DURATION
· OCCUPATIONAL VIABILITY OF APPLICANT

IE. IF SELF EMPLOYED / BUSINESS
~ PROOF OF OWNERSHIP
~ BANK STATEMENT OF THE COMPANY FOR PAST 6 MONTHS
~ I/TAX PAPERS OF THE COMPANY

IF EMPLOYED
~ COPY OF APPOINTMENT LETTER & SALARY CERTIFICATE
~ LEAVE CERTIFICATE FROM THE EMPLOYER

FOR STUDENTS
~ LEAVE SANCTION

· APPLICANTS HAVE TO PROVIDE THEIR PERSONAL I/TAX PAPERS
· BANK STATEMENT FOR LAST 6 MONTHS

FEE : RS. 2, 000/- VISA FEE AND RS. 280/- VFS CHARGES, PAYABLE IN CASH

TIME TAKEN : 24 - 48 HRS.

HEALTH REQUIREMENTS : MEDICAL INSURANCE TO BE TAKEN FOR STAY DURATION.

NOTE : PHOTOCOPIES OF ALL RELEVANT DOCUMENTS HAVE TO BE GIVEN. U.K, U.S.A VISA ENDORSED ON PASSPORT IS FAVORABLE.

NOTE :
VISA HAS TO BE APPLIED PERSONALLY BY CLIENT HIMSELF, TRAVEL AGENTS WILL BE ALLOWED TO SUBMIT PASSPORTS ONLY FOR THOSE CLIENTS WHO HAVE BEEN PREVIOUSLY ISSUED ONE YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY OR MORE IN THE PAST BY THE GERMAN EMBASSY. REST ALL CASES HAVE TO BE NOW APPLIED IN PERSON.


All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft