International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

CZECH
BUSINESS
· VALID PASSPORT.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN ORIGINAL.
· 3 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS WITH LIGHT BACKGROUND WITH    PRESENT APPEARANCE TO BE GLUED AT THE APPROPRIATE PLACE ON THE VISA    APPLICATION.

· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION,    PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT.
· INVITATION LETTER FROM THE CZECH FOREIGN POLICE DEPARTMENT, MANDATORILY    HAS TO COME DIRECTLY TO THE EMBASSY.

1. FOR BUSINESS: CZECH IMMIGRATION POLICE VERIFIED INVITATION FROM THE    INVITING COMPANY OR INSTITUTION OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC IN ORIGINAL.    PHOTOCOPY OR FAX COPY NOT ALLOWED.

2. FOR SPORTS, CULTURAL: INVITATION LETTER FROM THE ORGANISERS OF THE EVENT IN    THE CZECH REPUBLIC VERIFIED BY THE CZECH IMMIGRATION POLICE.

. PROOF OF FINANCIAL SUPPORT .
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD.
· CONFIRMED RETURN AIR TICKET.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : MEDICAL INSURANCE FOR STAY DURATION .

FEE : RS. 2,200/- FOR SINGLE ENTRY.
RS. 5,400/- FOR MULTIPLE ENTRY NOT EXCEEDING 90 DAYS.
RS. 2,700/- FOR MULTIPLE ENTRY EXCEEDING 90 DAYS.
ALL FEE PAYABLE IN CASH

TIME TAKEN : 5 TO 7 WORKING DAYS SUBJECT TO CLEARANCE FROM THE
"IMMIGRATION POLICE" - CZECH.

NOTE: EMBASSY WORKS ONLY MONDAY TILL THURSDAY 09:00 A.M. TO 11:00 A.M.

NOTE: FOR FIRST TIME TRAVELER, INVITATION FROM CZECH HAS TO COME THROUGH THE
FOREIGN POLICE DEPARTMENT.

NOTE: PERSONAL PRESENCE OF THE APPLICANT. THE APPLICANT CAN BE INTERVIEWED BY THE CONSUL IF NECESSARY.

NOTE: PLEASE ENCLOSE THE PHOTOCOPIES OF THE PASSPORT (PAGE WITH PHOTO, VALIDITY, PRESENT ADDRESS AND ALL VALID VISAS OF UK, USA, SCHENGEN COUNTRIES), AIR TICKET AND INVITATION, BANK STATEMENT/CREDIT CARD.
 
50 - M, NITI MARG, CHANAKYA PURI, NEW DELHI 110 021
Tel No.: 011 - 2611 0205 / 2611 0318 / 2611 0382/26886218
Fax No.: 011 - 2688 6221

E-Mail :newdelhi@embassy.mzv.cz
TOURIST
· VALID PASSPORT.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED IN ORIGINAL.
· 3 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS WITH LIGHT BACKGROUND WITH    PRESENT APPEARANCE TO BE GLUED AT THE APPROPRIATE PLACE ON THE VISA    APPLICATION.

· COVERING LETTER FROM THE COMPANY STATING APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION,    PURPOSE AND DURATION OF VISIT.
. HOTEL CONFIRMATION VOUCHER IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC SHOULD BE SUBMITTED IN    ORIGINAL

NOTE: FOR PRIVATE VISIT, SPONSORSHIP LETTER FROM THE SPONSORER IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC SHOULD BE VERIFIED BY THE "IMMIGRATION POLICE" - CZECH.

. STAY OR TOUR CONFIRMATION & DETAILED TOUR ITINERARY.
. PROOF OF FINANCIAL SUPPORT - BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS, I / TAX    PAPERS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS.
· FOREIGN EXCHANGE DULY ENDORSED / COPY OF CREDIT CARD.
· CONFIRMED RETURN AIR TICKET.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : MEDICAL INSURANCE FOR STAY DURATION .

FEE : RS. 2,200/- FOR SINGLE ENTRY.
RS. 5,400/- FOR MULTIPLE ENTRY NOT EXCEEDING 90 DAYS.
RS. 2,700/- FOR MULTIPLE ENTRY EXCEEDING 90 DAYS.
ALL FEE PAYABLE IN CASH

TIME TAKEN : 5 TO 7 WORKING DAYS SUBJECT TO CLEARANCE FROM THE
"IMMIGRATION POLICE" - CZECH.

NOTE: EMBASSY WORKS ONLY MONDAY TILL THURSDAY 09:00 A.M. TO 11:00 A.M.

NOTE : FOR FIRST TIME TRAVELER, INVITATION FROM CZECH HAS TO COME THROUGH THE FOREIGN POLICE DEPARTMENT.

NOTE: PERSONAL PRESENCE OF THE APPLICANT. THE APPLICANT CAN BE INTERVIEWED BY THE CONSUL IF NECESSARY.

NOTE: PLEASE ENCLOSE THE PHOTOCOPIES OF THE PASSPORT (PAGE WITH PHOTO, VALIDITY, PRESENT ADDRESS AND ALL VALID VISAS OF UK, USA, SCHENGEN COUNTRIES), AIR TICKET AND INVITATION, BANK STATEMENT/CREDIT CARD.

NOTE : SCHENGEN VISA IS FAVORABLE FOR THE TOURIST VISA ISSUANCE.
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft