International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

CYPRUS
BUSINESS

. THE VISA APPLICATION MUST BE DULY COMPLETED AND SIGNED BY, THE APPLICANT.         ONE RECENT PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPH TO BE FIXED ON THE APPLICATION FORM.

. THE PASSPORT MUST BE VALID FOR AT LEAST SIX MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ENTRY      INTO CYPRUS. PREVIOUS PASSPORTS MAY ALSO BE REQUIRED.

   . CONFIRMED OR ONWARD RETURN TICKET.
   . A COVERING LETTER EXPLAINING THE REASON OF YOUR TRIP TO CYPRUS (I.E.,THE      SUBJECT THAT WILL BE DISCUSSED, DURATION OF TRIP, SPONSORSHIP OF AIR    TICKET, TRAVEL EXPENSES)

. CONFIRMATION FROM HOTEL IN CYPRUS ABOUT THE RESERVATION MADE WITH REGARD    TO THE APPLICATION. THE CONFIRMATION SHOULD BE FAXED OVER TO THE HIGH    COMMISSION FROM THE HOTEL ITSELF.

. SUFFICIENT FUNDS (WITH RECEIPT IN ORIGINAL & COPY BOTH) MUST BE ENDORSED ON    THE PASSPORT, AT LEAST U.S.$ 2,000 FOR A FIFTEEN DAYS STAY IN CYPRUS. THE    ENDORSEMENT SHOULD MAKE A REFERENCE TO CYPRUS AS THE COUNTRY OF    DESTINATION. (COPY OF INTERNATIONAL CREDIT CARDS, TRAVELER'S CHEQUES,    FOREIGN EXCHANGE, BOTH ORIGINAL AND COPY OF SALARY CERTIFICATE. ORIGINAL    COPY OF INCOME TAX RETURN OF LAST THREE YEARS.

. INDIVIDUAL BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST SIX MONTHS ALONG WITH BANK    CERTIFICATES WITH THE BANK SEAL, IN ORIGINAL.

. A DETAILED LETTER FROM THE EMPLOYER OR COMPANY CONFIRMING THE EMPLOYMENT STATUS OF THE APPLICANT ALONG WITH THE COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE.
. COMMERCIAL DOCUMENTS, I.E., CERTIFICATE FROM THE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY IN ORIGINAL.

. A FORMAL LETTER OF INVITATION (WITH DETAILS) FROM THE BUSINESS PARTNER /    VISITING COMPANY IN CYPRUS, SHOULD COME DIRECTLY TO THE EMBASSY OF CYPRUS,    NEW DELHI AND ONE COPY MUST BE FAXED TO US.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : NIL

FEE : RS. 600/-(SINGLE ENTRY)-1950/-(MULTIPLE ENTRY)- PAYABLE IN CASH.

TIME TAKEN : FOUR WORKING DAYS.

 
106, JOR BAGH, NEW DELHI 110 003
Tel No.: 011 - 2469 7503 / 2469 7508
Fax No.: 011 - 2462 8828
E-Mail :cyprus@del3.vsnl.net.in
TOURIST
· THE VISA APPLICATION MUST BE DULY COMPLETED AND SIGNED BY. THE APPLICANT.
   ONE RECENT PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPH TO BE FFIXED ON THE APPLICATION FORM.

· THE PASSPORT MUST BE VALID FOR AT LEAST SIX MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ENTRY    INTO CYPRUS. PREVIOUS PASSPORTS MAY ALSO BE REQUIRED.

· CONFIRMED OR ONWARD RETURN TICKET.
· A COVERING LETTER EXPLAINING THE REASON OF YOUR TRIP TO CYPRUS (I.E., THE    SUBJECT THAT WILL BE DISCUSSED, DURATION OF TRIP, SPONSORSHIP OF AIR TICKET,    TRAVEL EXPENSES)

· CONFIRMATION FROM HOTEL IN CYPRUS ABOUT THE RESERVATION MADE WITH REGARD    TO THE APPLICATION. THE CONFIRMATION SHOULD BE FAXED OVER TO THE HIGH    COMMISSION FROM THE HOTEL ITSELF.

· SUFFICIENT FUNDS (WITH RECEIPT IN ORIGINAL & COPY BOTH) MUST BE ENDORSED ON    THE PASSPORT, AT LEAST U.S.$ 2,000 FOR A FIFTEEN DAYS STAY IN CYPRUS. THE    ENDORSEMENT SHOULD MAKE A REFERENCE TO CYPRUS AS THE COUNTRY OF    DESTINATION. (COPY OF INTERNATIONAL CREDIT CARDS, TRAVELER'S CHEQUES,    FOREIGN EXCHANGE, BOTH ORIGINAL AND COPY OF SALARY CERTIFICATE. ORGINAL    COPY OF INCOME TAX RETURN OF LAST THREE YEARS.

· INDIVIDUAL BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST SIX MONTHS ALONG WITH BANK    CERTIFICATES WITH THE BANK SEAL, IN ORIGINAL.
· A DETAILED LETTER FROM THE EMPLOYER OR COMPANY CONFIRMING THE EMPLOYMENT    STATUS OF THE APPLICANT ALONG WITH THE COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE.

HEALTH REQUIREMENT : NIL

FEE : RS. 600/-(SINGLE ENTRY)-1950/-(MULTIPLE ENTRY) PAYABLE IN CASH.

TIME TAKEN : FOUR WORKING DAYS.
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft