International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

BRAZIL
BUSINESS
· PASSPORT VALID FOR 6 MONTHS ALONG WITH PHOTOCOPY OF THE FIRST 2 PAGES AND    THE LAST PAGE.

· VISA APPLICATION FORM TO BE DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED IN "BLUE INK" · ONE    RECENT PASSPORT SIZE (4 X 5 CMS) COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH.

· DETAILED COVERING LETTER ON THE COMPANY LETTER-HEAD STATING THE    APPLICANT'S NAME, PASSPORT NUMBER, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF    STAY. THE  LETTER SHOULD MENTION THE PURPOSE OF TRAVEL IN DETAIL AND STATE    THAT THE  COMPANY TAKES FULL RESPONSIBILTY OF THE APPLICANT'S PURUITS AND    EXPENSES DURING THE STAY DURATION AND HIS/HER REPATRIATION BEFORE THE    EXPIRY OF THE    CURRENT VISA. ALSO NOTE THAT THE LETTER SHOULD BE DULY    SIGNED BY THE    AUTHORISED SIGNATORY WITH HIS FULL NAME, DESIGNATION,    CONTACT DETAILS.

· A RECOMMENDATION LETTER FROM THE "CHAMBER OF COMMERCE" - INDIA OR THE "EXPORT PROMOTION COUNCIL" - INDIA OR "MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION" - INDIA.

· INVITATION LETTER 'ONLY FROM BRAZIL' ON THE COMPANY LETTER HEAD CLEARLY MENTIONING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER OF THE COMPANY AND ALL THE DETAILS OF THE PROPOSED VISIT INCLUDING THE DURATION OF STAY IN BRAZIL.

· CONFIRMED RETURN / ONWARD AIR TICKET.

HEALTH REQUIREMENTS: YELLOW FEVER VACCINATION.

FEE: RS.3,500/- PAYABLE BY DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF "EMBASSY OF BRAZIL" - NEW DELHI.

TIME TAKEN: 48 HOURS.

NOTE: · APPLICANT'S HOLDING THIS CATEGORY OF VISA ARE PROHIBITED FROM -
· ANY PAID ACTIVITIES
· ANY ACTIVITY INVOLVING THE PROVISION OF SERVICES / TRAINING INCLUDING INTRA-COMPANY
· WORKING ON A SHIP OPERATING OFF-SHORE OR FREIGHTED FOR CABOTAGE NAVIGATION IN BRAZIL OR BRAZILLIAN TERRITORIAL WATERS.

NOTE: · ALL DOCUMENTS SUBMITTED MUST BE IN ORIGINAL AND ALSO A PHOTOCOPY OF    EACH.
· ALL LETTERS SUBMITTED FROM INDIA OR BRAZIL MUST HAVE THE NAME, DESIGNATION,
DEPARTMENT AND CONTACT NUMBER BELOW THE AUTHROISED SIGNATORY.


 
8, AURANGZEB ROAD, NEW DELHI - 110 011
Tel No.: 011 - 2301 7301
Fax No.: 011 - 2379 3684
E-Mail:brasindi@vsnl.com
TOURIST

PASSPORT VALID FOR 6 MONTHS ALONG WITH PHOTOCOPY OF THE FIRST 2 PAGES AND THE LAST PAGE.
· VISA APPLICATION FORM TO BE DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED IN "BLUE INK".


· ONE RECENT PASSPORT SIZE (4 X 5 CM) COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH.
· COVERING LETTER STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF STAY.


· A LETTER FROM THE COMPANY WHERE THE APPLICANT IS EMPLOYED GIVING ALL THE DETAILS (TOTAL TIME PERIOD OF SERVICE, TOTAL PERIOD OF LEAVE SANCTIONED) OF THE APPLICANT.

IN CASE OF SELF-EMPLOYED, LETTER SHOULD BE FROM SELF, GIVING IN ALL THE DETAILS.


· IN CASE OF BEING SPONSORED, A SPONSORSHIP LETTER FROM THE SPONSORED IN BRAZIL.


· FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENT ON THE PASSPORT OR COPY OF CREDIT CARDS.
· CONFIRMED RETURN / ONWARD AIR TICKET ALONG WITH A PHOTOCOPY.

HEALTH REQUIREMENTS: YELLOW FEVER VACCINATION.

FEE: RS.1,500/- PAYABLE BY DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF "EMBASSY OF BRAZIL" - NEW DELHI.

TIME TAKEN: 48 HOURS.

NOTE: APPLICANT'S HOLDING THIS CATEGORY OF VISA ARE PROHIBITATED FROM ENGAGING IN BUSINESS, WORK OR ACADEMIC OR ANY OTHER PAID ACTIVITIES IN BRAZIL.

NOTE: · ALL DOCUMENTS SUBMITTED MUST BE IN ORIGINAL AND ALSO A PHOTOCOPY OF EACH.
· ALL LETTERS SUBMITTED FROM INDIA OR BRAZIL MUST HAVE THE NAME, DESIGNATION, DEPARTMENT AND CONTACT NUMBER BELOW THE AUTHROISED SIGNATORY.

.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft