International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 
AUSTRIA
BUSINESS
* Passport valid for minimum of 6 months

* Visa Application form duly filled in and signed

* A recent passport sized colour photograph with white back ground (with matt or semi matt finish) (35mm wide by 45mm high) without border and taken within the last 3 months; taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his / her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's feature. The facial image must be between 25mm to 35mm from chin to crown.

* Covering Letter stating the applicant's name, designation, purpose and duration of stay Please note, self-employed applicants has to furnish detailed documents pertaining to their business.

* Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation

* Articles of Memorandum

* Proof of Proprietorship / Partership

* Import-Export License (if applicable)

* Invitation Letter from the counterpart Austrian company stating the purpose of travel and the duration of stay, should directly come to the Embassy and a copy with the application

* Foreign exchange Endorsement / Copy of credit card

* Confirmed return air ticket, in original and a photocopy

In case of first time traveler to Austria, the following additional documents will be required:

* Copy of all correspondences with the Austrian counterpart

* Company and Personal Income Tax Papers

* Company and Personal Bank Statements for the last 6 months mentioning the bank's name and bank's telephone number clearly.

* Brief Company Profile

Medical Requirements:

Medical Insurance for the stay duration

Visa Fee:

Payable in cash

Rs.2,050 /-

VFS Service Charge of Rs. 440/- Payable by Cash. Time Taken:
Minimum 5 working days

Submission: Monday To Friday Time:
08:00am To 12:00noon Collection:
Monday To Friday Time:
01:00pm To 04:00pm

Please note, in case for first time travelers, personal presence is mandatory.

For further details on Austria and its consular procedures, visit http://www.bmaa.gv.at

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.
 
 
EP - 13,CHANDER GUPTA MARG, CHANAKYA PURI, NEW DELHI 110 021
Tel No.: 011 - 2688 9050 / 2688 9049 / 2688 9039 / 2688 9037
Fax No.: 011 - 2688 6033
E-mail : new-delhi-ob@bmaa.gv.at
 
TOURIST

* Passport valid for minimum of 6 months

* Visa Application form duly filled in and signed

* A recent passport sized colour photograph with white back ground (with matt or semi matt finish) (35mm wide by 45mm high) without border and taken within the last 3 months; taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his / her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant's feature. The facial image must be between 25mm to 35mm from chin to crown.

* Covering Letter stating the applicant's name, designation, purpose and duration of stay Please note, self-employed applicants has to furnish detailed documents pertaining to their business.

* Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation

* Articles of Memorandum

* Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership

* Import-Export License (if applicable)

* Hotel Confirmation.

* Occupational viability of the applicant.

* Foreign exchange Endorsement / Copy of credit card

* Confirmed return air ticket, in original and a photocopy

If Self-employed -
* Company Profile

* Company and Personal Bank Statements for the last 6 months mentioning the bank's name and bank's telephone number clearly.

* Company and Personal Income Tax Papers for the last 3 years.

If Employed -
* Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter

If Student -
* Leave Sanction Letter from school

Medical Requirements:

Medical Insurance for the stay duration

Visa Fee:
Payable in cash

Rs.2, 050 /- VFS Service Charge of Rs. 440/- Payable by Cash.
Time Taken:

Minimum 14 working days
Submission:
Monday To Friday
Time: 08:00am To 12:00noon
Collection:
Monday To Friday

Time:
01:00pm To 04:00pm
Please note, in case for first time travelers, personal presence is mandatory.
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft