International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 

AUSTRALIA
BUSINESS
*PASSPORT VALID FOR MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS

· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM 456 DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED

· 1 FORM M-67 TO BE DULY FILLED WITH FAMILY DETAILS AND SIGNED

· 1 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH

· COVERING LETTER ON THE BUSINESS LETTERHEAD STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, ADDRESS, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF STAY

· INVITATION LETTER ON THE COMPANY LETTERHEAD FROM THE COUNTERPART AUSTRALIAN COMPANY

· COPY OF CORRESPONDENCE / BUSINESS TRANSACTION WITH THE AUSTRALIAN COUNTERPART OR EVIDENCE OF ANY FIXED APPOINTMENTS

· BRIEF COMPANY PROFILE

· COMPANY BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.

· COMPANY INCOME TAX RETURNS FOR THE LAST 2 YEARS

· FOREIGN EXCHANGE ENDORSEMENTS ON PASSPORT / COPY OF CREDIT CARD.

INCASE OF A FIRST TIME TRAVELER TO AUSTRALIA, THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS ARE REQUIRED:

· COPY OF THE APPOINTMENT LETTER, WHICH SHOULD CONTAIN THE DATE OF JOINING, DESIGNATION AND THE SALARY DRAWN.

· COPIES OF RECENT SALARY SLIPS

· ALL RELEVANT EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATES

MEDICAL REQUIREMENT:

FEE: RS.2, 600 /- PAYABLE BY DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF

"AUSTRALIAN HIGH COMMISSION" - NEW DELHI

AND AN ADDITIONAL AMOUNT OF RS.386 /- PAYABLE BY CASH AS A TTS SERVICE CHARGE

TIME TAKEN: 5-7 WORKING DAYS PLEASE NOT
 
 
1/ 50 G,SHANTIPATH, CHANAKYA PURI, NEW DELHI 110 021
Tel No.: 011 - 51221000 / 51399900 (t.t service - 51540880)
Fax No.: 011 - 2688 7536
 
TOURIST

* · PASSPORT VALID FOR MINIMUM OF 6 MONTHS

· 1 VISA APPLICATION FORM 48 (R) DULY FILLED IN AND SIGNED

· 1 FORM M-67 TO BE DULY FILLED WITH FAMILY DETAILS AND SIGNED

· 1 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPH

· COVERING LETTER ON THE BUSINESS LETTERHEAD STATING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, ADDRESS, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF STAY

· DETAILED TOUR ITINERARY AND TOUR CONFIRMATION

· HOTEL CONFIRMATION

· AIRLINE BOOKING CERTIFICATE

· PROOF OF FINANCIAL SOLVENCY - LIQUID FUNDS (IF AVAILABLE), COPIES OF PROPERTY PAPERS (IF ANY), FIXED DEPOSITS OR INVESTMENTS (IF ANY)

· BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS.

· INCOME TAX RETURNS FOR THE LAST 2 YEARS.

· PROOF OF OCCUPATION:

* EMPLOYED / SERVICE
· SALARY SLIPS · LEAVE LETTER FROM THE EMPLOYER
* SELF - EMPLOYED / BUSINESS
· PROOF OF COMPANY REGISTRATION / COMPANY PROFILE
· PROOF OF OWNERSHIP
1) PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY - ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
2) PROPRIETORSHIP COMPANY - LETTER FROM BANKERS
3) PARTNERSHIP COMPANY - PARTNERSHIP DEED, BANK STATEMENTS FOR THE LAST 6 MONTHS AND I / TAX PAPERS FOR THE LAST 3 YEARS

* STUDENTS · LEAVE CERTIFICATE FROM SCHOOL OR VACATION CIRCULAR.

* INDIVIDUALS / CHILDREN TRAVELING ALONE
· CONSENT LETTER IN SUPPORT TO THE VISIT FROM BOTH THE PARENTS / NON-TRAVELING SPOUSE
· PASSPORT COPIES OF BOTH PARENTS TO CONFIRM SIGNATURES
· IN ABSENCE OF PASSPORT COPY, CONSENT LETTER TO BE GIVEN ON RS. 2 /- STAMP PAPER AND ATTESTED BY THE NOTARY PUBLIC
· PARENTS' PROOF OF FINANCIAL SOLVENCY AND PROOF OF OCCUPATION, IN DETAIL.

* APPLICANT ABOVE 65 YEARS
· MEDICAL (TRAVEL) INSURANCE
· 4 RECENT PASSPORT SIZE COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS

HEALTH REQUIREMENTS:
MEDICAL (TRAVEL) INSURANCE FOR APPLICANT ABOVE 65 YEARS OF AGE
FEE: RS.2, 600 /- PAYABLE BY DEMAND DRAFT DRAWN IN FAVOUR OF
"AUSTRALIAN HIGH COMMISSION" - NEW DELHI AND AN ADDITIONAL AMOUNT OF RS.386 /- PAYABLE BY CASH AS A TTS SERVICE CHARGE

TIME TAKEN: 5 WORKING DAYS

All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft