International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
ANGOLA
Business

-> Valid Passport.
-> Visa Application Form Duly Filled And Signed.
-> 2 Recent Photographs With White Background.
-> Covering Letter Mentioning The Applicant's Name, Address, Phone Number,      Designation, Purpose And Duration Of Stay.
-> Invitation Letter From The Counterpart Company In Argentina.

Note: In Case Of First Time Traveler, The Argentine Company Have To Contact The           Immigration Department In Argentina For Forwarding The Approval To The           Embassy In Delhi. Recommendation Letter From Chamber Of Commerce.
-> Confirmed Air-Tickets.
-> Foreign Exchange Duly Endorsed / Copy Of Credit Card

 
FEE- Rs. 2,400/- Payable By Draft Favouring "Embassy Of The Argentine Republic New        Delhi"
Time Taken- 24 Hours
 
B - 2, ANAND NIKETAN, NEW DELHI 110 021.
Tel No.: 011 - 51661982, 51661983, 51661984
Fax No.: 011 - 51661988, 51661989

E-mail : eindi@mantraonline.com
 
Tourist

-> Passport Valid For Minimum Of 6 Months
-> Visa Application Form Duly Filled In And Signed
-> 2 Recent Passport Size Colour Photographs
-> Covering Letter Stating The Applicant's Name, Designation, Duration And Purpose Of      Stay
-> Detailed Tour Itinerary And Tour Confirmation
-> Hotel Confirmation
-> Foreign Exchange Endorsement Or Copy Of The Credit Card
-> Confirmed Air Ticket
-> Financial Solvency Proof - Bank Statements For The Last 6 Months, Income Tax      Papers For The Last 3 Years
-> Occupation Proof

 

Businessman

Company Recommendation Letter From The Chamber Of Commerce

 

Service

Leave Letter On The Company Letterhead

 

Housewife

Noc From Husband
 

Minor/Student

Noc From Parents And Leave Letter From School Respectively
 
Health Requirement: Nil

FEE: NIL

Time Taken: 3 Working Days
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft