International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
 
Search Your Desired Location
 
 
ANGOLA
BUSINESS
-> VALID PASSPORT.

-> VISA APPLICATION FORM DULY FILLED AND SIGNED.

-> 2 RECENT COLOURED PHOTOGRAPHS.

-> COVERING LETTER MENTIONING THE APPLICANT'S NAME, ADDRESS, PHONE NUMBER, DESIGNATION, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF STAY.

-> INVITATION LETTER FROM THE ANGOLAN COUNTERPART COMPANY HAS TO BE DIRECTLY FAXED TO THE EMBASSY.

-> CONFIRMED AIR-TICKETS.

-> PROOF OF FINANCIAL SOLVENCY - BANK STATEMENTS, INCOME TAX PAPERS, COPY OF CREDIT CARDS & ITS STATEMENTS, ETC.
 
FEE- RS. 2161.00 /- PAYABLE BY CASH. FEE REQUIRED AFTER THE APPROVAL OF THE VISA
TIME TAKEN- APPROX. 15 DAYS AS THE APPLICATION IS SEND TO ANGOLA FOR APPROVAL.
NOTE--THE SUBMISSION TIMING OF THE EMBASSY IS 09:00 AM TO 12:30 PM (MONDAY & TUESDAY) AND THE COLLECTION TIMING OF THE EMBASSY IS 2:00 PM TO 3:30PM (WEDNESDAY).
APPLICANT'S PERSONAL PRESENCE IS MANDATORY.
 
E-86, PASCHIMI MARG, VASANT VIHAR NEW DELHI 110057
Tel No.: 011-26146195 / 6197
Fax No.: 011-26146184 / 6190

E-mail : xietuang@del2.vsnl.net.in
 
TOURIST
"THE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA" - NEW DELHI DOES NOT ISSUE A TOURIST VISA. BUT A VISIT VISA CAN BE PROCURED FOR WHICH AN INVITATION IS REQUIRED FROM THE COUNTERPART RESIDING IN ANGOLA. PERSONAL PRESENCE OF THE APPLICANT IS MANDATORY FOR SUCH KIND OF AN APPLICATION.

PLEASE NOTE, IF THE VISA APPLICATION IS GRANTED, THE MAXIMUM STAY DURATION APPROVED WOULD BE 30 DAYS AND NOT MORE.

FOR MORE DETAILS ON ANGOLA AND ITS EMBASSY, VISIT
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft