International Tours
 
 
Tours By Zones
 
  AFGHANISTAN
  Business And Tourist
 

Valid Passport.
Visa Application Form Duly Filled In And Signed.
1 Recent Passport Size Colour Photograph.
Covering Letter Stating The Applicant's Name, Designation, Purpose And Duration Of Stay.
Invitation Letter From The Counterpart In Afghanistan.
Foreign Exchange Endorsement / Copy Of Credit Cards.
Confirmed Air Ticket (Not Mandatory).

   
 
Health Requirement- Nil
 
FEE-NIL
 
Time Taken- One - Two Week Since Application Is Sent To Kabul For Approval .
   
  5 / 50 - F, SHANTIPATH, CHANAKYAPURI NEW DELHI - 110021
Tel No. : 91-11-26883602 / 24103328 / 24100412 / 26883601
Fax No. : 91-11- 26875439.
 
E-mail : afghanembassy@rediffmail.com
   
   
All © reserved to SSATravels.in Powered by Beta Soft